4/14/11

Summer Mini Sneak peek

I bet your wondering how I did the double embossing!  Stay tuned for a FREE tutorial on Saturday!  and nope, I did not cut my embossing folders!  It is SUPER COOL!



Sneak Peek SUMMER MINI stamps:  Fabulous Florets and Happy Greetings
Paper: white, black and peach parfait
Ink: black, peach parfait
Accessories: perfect polka dot and frame tulip embossing folder, ribbon



click here to shop online with Jill

3 comments:

Karen said...

Simply beautiful! Can't wait for the tutorial! Thanks for sharing.

Ms said...

I was just gonna beg you for directions on how you did the double embossing....lol... I'll save the beg for another time.... I just love this card idea, especially the double embossing....Thx for sharing

Cliffie Wilson said...

I can't wait until Sat. The double embossing looks "double cool"! :) cute card

LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails